Home > Hair Care Products >

Jojoba Oil
Pure Organic Jojoba Oil


 
Alternative Views:


Pure Organic Jojoba Oil - has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Jojoba oil is not a typical vegetal triglyceride oil, but rather an array of wax esters. Jojoba oil has a great deal of measured efficacy on the skin, acting as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin softness by 37 % and can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by 25 % (measured at 1 hour after application).

  • Anti-acne active
  • Anti-dandruff active
  • Anti-psoriasis active
  • Anti-seborrheic dermatitis active
  • Anti-inflammatory Agent
  • Anti-oxidant
List Price: $25.00
Our Price: $20.45
You save $4.55!
You'll earn 25 points.  What's this?
Size: 4 fl oz


Availability:: Ships Same Day before 2pm EST!
:
HHPNOJOJOBAOIL
Qty:

Description Directions For Use Ingredients
 

Jojoba Oil

100% Pure Jojoba Oil for Hair & Skin

Jojoba oil (pronounced as ho-ho-ba) is an odorless, golden liquid wax that is produced from the seeds of the jojoba plant. Derived from a desert shrub that is found in the arid regions of the Mexico, Arizona, and California. Jojoba oil restores natural balance in the hair and skin by keeping them hydrated. Jojoba oil is very similar to sebum - the natural oil that lubricates our hair and skin. Jojoba oil regulates our sebaceous glands by controlling the amount of sebum is or is not being released. It is antibacterial, anti - inflammatory, non- toxic, and comedogenic.

From dry scalp to chapped lips - jojoba oil has a solution for almost everything.

Jojoba oil is rich in important vitamins and minerals, including vitamins e and b, zinc, iodine, copper,chromium, and selenium. Jojoba oil suites all skin types. It is a very light, non sticky, odorless oil that has a long shelf life.
  • Promotes healthy skin and hair growth
  • Cleanses the scalp
  • Adds shine to the hair
  • Excellent for dry scalp
  • Treats oily scalp
  • Helps in maintaining color
  • Excellent, healthy substitute for mineral oil
  • Excellent treatment for dry or damaged hair
Jojoba oil helps moisture our skin, treat skin disorders, balance our oil production, reduce wrinkles and fine line, helps reduce acne break- outs, cleanses the skin, helps heal dry, cracked skin, promotes healthy nails and growth, makes your lips soft, reduces under - eye dark circles, and reduces pregnancy stretch marks.

Biochemica Jojoba Oil Gold is a cold pressed array of wax esters from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia chinensis and has a beautiful natural golden color with slight, nutty odor. It has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Jojoba oil is not a typical vegetal triglyceride oil, but rather an array of wax esters. Jojoba oil has a great deal of measured efficacy on the skin, acting as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin softness by 37 % and can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by 25 % (measured at 1 hour after application). It contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation and hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation.
Made in the USA
Features
  • Treat skin disorders
    Reduce wrinkles and fine lines
    Heals cracked heels
    Prevents razor burn
    Soothes sunburn